Post by iamjumbo on Jan 28, 2010 21:27:00 GMT
[…] If someone pulls a gun that the rest of the gang had no knowledge of then he had broken the enterprise. There are stories that before a crime gang went out on a robbery etc, they would search each other for guns, because of this part of the law. if for no other reason, such an idea is stupid since obviously, who of the other gang members is going to acknowledge knowing that one had a gun? the most rational law is that of texas: Section 7.02 of the Texas Penal Code outlines the following: A person is criminally responsible for an offense committed by the conduct of another if "acting with intent to promote or assist the commission of the offense he solicits, encourages, directs, aids or attempts to aid the other persons to commit the offense" or "If, in the attempt to carry out a conspiracy to commit one felony, another felony is committed by one of the conspirators, all conspirators are guilty of the felony actually committed, though having no intent to commit it, if the offense was committed in